Mayra Rodriguez
Mayra Rodriguez

Mayra Rodriguez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639630577

Mayra Rodriguez

Counselor

She is located at 9400 Ruffin Court in San Diego, CA 92123. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639630577. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 694-8790.

Conditions treated

Mayra Rodriguez, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mayra Rodriguez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 115 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Adeleine Conanan Liang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5230 Carroll Canyon Road Suite 316 San Diego, 92121, CA
Fernando Martin Murla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 8755 Aero Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Hannah R. Swinney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2271 Alpine Boulevard Suite A Alpine, 91901, CA
Alexis Esthela Castro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9400 Ruffin Court San Diego, 92123, CA
Guadalupe Ramirez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14112 South Kingsley Drive Gardena, 90249, CA
Bobby Josephine Triplett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 8755 Aero Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Amy Cruz Sotelo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9400 Ruffin Court San Diego, 92123, CA
Rhea Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 314 7798 Starling Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Leopoldo Ezeta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 865 3rd Avenue Suite 112 Chula Vista, 91911, CA
Jennifer Labrada Valencia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1250 Morena Boulevard San Diego, 92110, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Mayra Rodriguez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mayra Rodriguez accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Mayra Rodriguez?

Mayra Rodriguez's office is located at 9400 Ruffin Court in San Diego, CA 92123.

What conditions does Mayra Rodriguez treat?

Mayra Rodriguez provides treatment for Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). For the full list see this list.